Skip to main content

BingoStars

United Kingdom · Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

6,892 signals collected → 6,343 passed filters → 792 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 6,892
passed filters 792
Used 792
Why signals were excluded
  • 2,398 No gradeable aspect
  • 3,153 Too short to score
  • 549 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX quality (631)✓ Payouts (108)✓ Bonuses Fairness (102)✓ Support (65)✓ Responsible gambling (8)✓ KYC (2)
Collected
6,892signals
Filtered out
6,10089% set aside
Used
79211% of collected
Sources
33 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 792 Too short 3,153 No gradeable aspect 2,398 Filtered 549

Why signals were set aside

6,100 filtered
No gradeable aspect2,398
Too short to score3,153
Filtered · excluded549
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
3 sources · 2 categories · 792 of 6,892 used in score

3 sources across 2 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 1 category rests on a single source and is marked below.

The 2 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source140 collected · 85 used in score · 55 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources6,752 collected · 707 used in score · 6,045 set aside
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX quality631
Payouts108
Bonuses Fairness102
Support65
Responsible gambling8
KYC2

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.