Skip to main content

Coral

United Kingdom · Sports Betting + Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

6,845 signals collected → 6,506 passed filters → 3,216 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 6,845
passed filters 3,216
Used 3,216
Why signals were excluded
  • 1,700 No gradeable aspect
  • 1,590 Too short to score
  • 339 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (2,649)✓ Bonuses Fairness (537)✓ Payouts (352)✓ Support (345)✓ Responsible gambling (76)✓ KYC (58)
Collected
6,845signals
Filtered out
3,62953% set aside
Used
3,21647% of collected
Sources
64 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 3,216 Too short 1,590 No gradeable aspect 1,700 Filtered 339

Why signals were set aside

3,629 filtered
No gradeable aspect1,700
Too short to score1,590
Filtered · excluded339
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
6 sources · 3 categories · 3,216 of 6,845 used in score

6 sources across 3 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 1 category rests on a single source and is marked below.

The 3 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
3 sources340 collected · 252 used in score · 88 set aside
— /10
App stores
2 sources5,816 collected · 2,942 used in score · 2,874 set aside
— /10
Social media
1 source689 collected · 22 used in score · 667 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX2,649
Bonuses Fairness537
Payouts352
Support345
Responsible gambling76
KYC58

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.