Skip to main content

BetRivers

United States · Sports Betting + Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

8,823 signals collected → 7,976 passed filters → 4,162 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 8,823
passed filters 4,162
Used 4,162
Why signals were excluded
  • 2,713 No gradeable aspect
  • 1,101 Too short to score
  • 847 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (2,213)✓ Support (1,425)✓ Payouts (1,345)✓ Bonuses Fairness (832)✓ KYC (356)✓ Responsible gambling (49)
Collected
8,823signals
Filtered out
4,66153% set aside
Used
4,16247% of collected
Sources
55 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 4,162 Too short 1,101 No gradeable aspect 2,713 Filtered 847

Why signals were set aside

4,661 filtered
No gradeable aspect2,713
Too short to score1,101
Filtered · excluded847
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
5 sources · 4 categories · 4,162 of 8,823 used in score

5 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 3 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source137 collected · 109 used in score · 28 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources7,454 collected · 3,938 used in score · 3,516 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source470 collected · 43 used in score · 427 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source762 collected · 72 used in score · 690 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX2,213
Support1,425
Payouts1,345
Bonuses Fairness832
KYC356
Responsible gambling49

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.