Skip to main content

Caesars

United States · Sports Betting + Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

15,596 signals collected → 14,192 passed filters → 7,132 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 15,596
passed filters 7,132
Used 7,132
Why signals were excluded
  • 4,951 No gradeable aspect
  • 2,109 Too short to score
  • 1,404 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (5,108)✓ Support (1,733)✓ Bonuses Fairness (1,626)✓ Payouts (1,355)✓ KYC (218)✓ Responsible gambling (60)
Collected
15,596signals
Filtered out
8,46454% set aside
Used
7,13246% of collected
Sources
55 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 7,132 Too short 2,109 No gradeable aspect 4,951 Filtered 1,404

Why signals were set aside

8,464 filtered
No gradeable aspect4,951
Too short to score2,109
Filtered · excluded1,404
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
5 sources · 4 categories · 7,132 of 15,596 used in score

5 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 3 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source30 collected · 23 used in score · 7 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources13,728 collected · 6,862 used in score · 6,866 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source689 collected · 61 used in score · 628 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source1,149 collected · 186 used in score · 963 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX5,108
Support1,733
Bonuses Fairness1,626
Payouts1,355
KYC218
Responsible gambling60

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.