Skip to main content

Fanatics

United States · Sports Betting + Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

13,434 signals collected → 11,897 passed filters → 6,238 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 13,434
passed filters 6,238
Used 6,238
Why signals were excluded
  • 3,776 No gradeable aspect
  • 1,883 Too short to score
  • 1,537 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (3,634)✓ Bonuses Fairness (2,122)✓ Support (1,842)✓ Payouts (1,454)✓ KYC (366)✓ Responsible gambling (69)
Collected
13,434signals
Filtered out
7,19654% set aside
Used
6,23846% of collected
Sources
55 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 6,238 Too short 1,883 No gradeable aspect 3,776 Filtered 1,537

Why signals were set aside

7,196 filtered
No gradeable aspect3,776
Too short to score1,883
Filtered · excluded1,537
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
5 sources · 4 categories · 6,238 of 13,434 used in score

5 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 3 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source4 collected · 4 used in score · 0 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources12,366 collected · 6,157 used in score · 6,209 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source600 collected · 53 used in score · 547 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source464 collected · 24 used in score · 440 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX3,634
Bonuses Fairness2,122
Support1,842
Payouts1,454
KYC366
Responsible gambling69

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.