Skip to main content

Harrah's

United States · Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

9,617 signals collected → 8,572 passed filters → 2,808 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 9,617
passed filters 2,808
Used 2,808
Why signals were excluded
  • 2,799 No gradeable aspect
  • 2,965 Too short to score
  • 1,045 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX quality (2,477)✓ Support (303)✓ Bonuses Fairness (213)✓ Payouts (122)✓ KYC (18)✓ Responsible gambling (11)
Collected
9,617signals
Filtered out
6,80971% set aside
Used
2,80829% of collected
Sources
33 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 2,808 Too short 2,965 No gradeable aspect 2,799 Filtered 1,045

Why signals were set aside

6,809 filtered
No gradeable aspect2,799
Too short to score2,965
Filtered · excluded1,045
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
3 sources · 2 categories · 2,808 of 9,617 used in score

3 sources across 2 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 1 category rests on a single source and is marked below.

The 2 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

App stores
2 sources9,431 collected · 2,798 used in score · 6,633 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source186 collected · 10 used in score · 176 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX quality2,477
Support303
Bonuses Fairness213
Payouts122
KYC18
Responsible gambling11

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.