Skip to main content

Betway

Canada · Online Casino + Sports Betting
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

5,954 signals collected → 5,767 passed filters → 3,099 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 5,954
passed filters 3,099
Used 3,099
Why signals were excluded
  • 1,586 No gradeable aspect
  • 1,077 Too short to score
  • 5 Non-English · filtered
  • 187 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (1,776)✓ Payouts (1,154)✓ Support (950)✓ Bonuses Fairness (485)✓ KYC (173)✓ Responsible gambling (29)
Collected
5,954signals
Filtered out
2,85548% set aside
Used
3,09952% of collected
Sources
75 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 3,099 Too short 1,077 No gradeable aspect 1,591 Filtered 187

Why signals were set aside

2,855 filtered
No gradeable aspect1,586
Too short to score1,077
Non-English · filtered5
Filtered · excluded187
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
7 sources · 4 categories · 3,099 of 5,954 used in score

7 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 2 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
3 sources197 collected · 117 used in score · 80 set aside
— /10
App stores
2 sources4,874 collected · 2,717 used in score · 2,157 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source35 collected · 10 used in score · 25 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source848 collected · 255 used in score · 593 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX1,776
Payouts1,154
Support950
Bonuses Fairness485
KYC173
Responsible gambling29

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.