Skip to main content

FanDuel

United States · Sports Betting + Online Casino
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

22,521 signals collected → 20,983 passed filters → 10,051 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 22,521
passed filters 10,051
Used 10,051
Why signals were excluded
  • 7,195 No gradeable aspect
  • 3,737 Too short to score
  • 1,538 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (6,882)✓ Bonuses Fairness (2,360)✓ Support (2,239)✓ Payouts (2,005)✓ KYC (457)✓ Responsible gambling (214)
Collected
22,521signals
Filtered out
12,47055% set aside
Used
10,05145% of collected
Sources
55 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 10,051 Too short 3,737 No gradeable aspect 7,195 Filtered 1,538

Why signals were set aside

12,470 filtered
No gradeable aspect7,195
Too short to score3,737
Filtered · excluded1,538
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
5 sources · 4 categories · 10,051 of 22,521 used in score

5 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 3 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source191 collected · 161 used in score · 30 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources19,983 collected · 9,519 used in score · 10,464 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source1,103 collected · 150 used in score · 953 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source1,244 collected · 221 used in score · 1,023 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX6,882
Bonuses Fairness2,360
Support2,239
Payouts2,005
KYC457
Responsible gambling214

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.