Skip to main content

DraftKings

United States · Online Casino + Sports Betting
No public score
Review signals

Review signal profile

How review-derived evidence enters the score — what was collected, what was filtered, and how it distributes across aspects. A signal profile, not an archive of individual reviews.

43,780 signals collected → 39,439 passed filters → 19,272 used in the current score.

A signal is one filtered data point — not one review, and not one person.

Collected 43,780
passed filters 19,272
Used 19,272
Why signals were excluded
  • 14,792 No gradeable aspect
  • 5,375 Too short to score
  • 4,341 Filtered · excluded
Aspects with enough evidence
✓ UX (14,138)✓ Payouts (4,082)✓ Support (3,357)✓ Bonuses Fairness (3,222)✓ KYC (1,060)✓ Responsible gambling (260)
Collected
43,780signals
Filtered out
24,50856% set aside
Used
19,27244% of collected
Sources
55 used in score

A signal profile — not a review archive. IndexFair does not host or republish individual reviews. We report how many signals were collected, how they were filtered, and how they distribute. The source platforms retain the original text.

Signal funnel

Used 19,272 Too short 5,375 No gradeable aspect 14,792 Filtered 4,341

Why signals were set aside

24,508 filtered
No gradeable aspect14,792
Too short to score5,375
Filtered · excluded4,341
What we don't publish. The exact filter thresholds resist gaming and stay internal. We disclose the categories and counts of what is set aside — never the rules that would let a bad actor tune around them.
Source mix
5 sources · 4 categories · 19,272 of 43,780 used in score

5 sources across 4 categories are the diversity the ≥2-source floor is measured on. 3 categories rest on a single source and are marked below.

The 4 categories, one by one ↓

Each row is one source category: how many sources feed it, how much evidence was collected, and how much reached the score.

Review platforms
1 source206 collected · 170 used in score · 36 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
App stores
2 sources41,535 collected · 18,949 used in score · 22,586 set aside
— /10
Public forums
1 source790 collected · 87 used in score · 703 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10
Social media
1 source1,249 collected · 66 used in score · 1,183 set aside
1 source — does not clear the 2-source floor on its own
— /10

Per-category readings are not yet published at this level of detail; the combined figures above summarize this category set.

See full evidence

Signals by aspect

volume used · not a score
UX14,138
Payouts4,082
Support3,357
Bonuses Fairness3,222
KYC1,060
Responsible gambling260

These bars show how many signals each aspect drew — coverage and volume, not the aspect's rating. For the scored analysis built on them, see Evidence.